Linen House Student Discount: Up to 15% Off Bedding

Checked by our system on October 14, 2026Published October 23, 2026

Yes, it does.
Yes

Yes. Through Student Beans there is an extra 10% off with a $100 minimum or 15% off with a $150 minimum, plus 40% off bamboo cotton. "This promotion is exclusively available online at linenhouse.com." "Please note that exclusions apply to, Camilla, Templ and Gift Cards."

Student price
15% off
Checked by our system on October 14, 2026

At a Glance

Who qualifies
Student Beans members in Australia
How long it lasts
Ongoing
Renewal
Not stated
Verified by
Student Beans

How to Get the Discount

  1. Verify with Student BeansGet your code.
  2. Reach the minimum$100 or $150.
  3. Apply the codeOnline.

The Terms

PointDetails
Over $100Extra 10%
Over $15015%
Bamboo cotton40% off
WhereOnline only
ExcludedCamilla, Templ, gift cards

Checked 14 October 2026.

What Linen House Sells

Linen House sells quilt covers, sheets, towels and cushions.

Brand Exclusions

Camilla and Templ products sold by Linen House are excluded.

Example

A $160 order costs $136 with 15% off.

Before You Pay

Read the current terms before you pay. Student offers can change without notice. Is the deal part of a subscription? Check the price after the discounted period. Then set a reminder before it renews.

How Verification Works

Verification runs through Student Beans, not the brand itself. Sign up there with your student email or proof of enrolment. Once you are verified, the code or link works straight away. Keep that account active. Many services ask you to re-verify once a year.

Bottom Line

This offer pays off if you were buying anyway. Compare the student price with regular sales. A seasonal promotion can sometimes beat the student rate.

Compare the Alternatives

Before you buy, look at the alternatives linked on this page. Another brand may have a bigger student discount. It may also have a lower starting price. Check the final price with tax included. Add shipping too if you are ordering a physical product. The headline discount is not the whole story.

More for home: KitchenAid and Papier.

Students also ask

How much is the Linen House student discount?

Up to 15%.

Is there a minimum spend?

Yes, $100 or $150.

Can I use it in store?

No, online only.

Did this work for you?

Sources we checked

Report a problem with this page

What is wrong?